GREATER FORT LAUDERDALE SOCCER

FIFA Soccer
 

SOCCER FIELD SURFACES BY HIGH SCHOOL

School

Class County Surface

First Coast (Jacksonville)

6A Duval  

Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

6A    

Mandarin (Jacksonville)

6A Duval  

Orange Park

6A    

Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

6A Duval  

DeLand

6A    

Deltona

6A    

Flagler Palm Coast

6A    

Mainland (Daytona Beach)

6A    

New Smyrna Beach

6A    

Pine Ridge (Deltona)

6A    

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

6A    

Spruce Creek (Port Orange)

6A    

University (Orange City)

6A    

Hagerty (Oviedo)

6A    

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)

6A   FieldTurf

Lake Howell (Winter Park)

6A    

Lake Mary

6A    

Lyman (Longwood)

6A    

Oviedo

6A   ProGrass

Seminole (Sanford)

6A    

Winter Springs

6A    

Boone (Orlando)

6A    

Colonial (Orlando)

6A    

Cypress Creek (Orlando)

6A    

East River (Orlando)

6A    

Edgewater (Orlando)

6A    

Freedom (Orlando)

6A    

Timber Creek (Orlando)

6A    

University (Orlando)

6A    

Winter Park

6A    

Apopka

6A    

Dr. Phillips (Orlando)

6A    

East Ridge (Clermont)

6A    

Evans (Orlando)

6A    

Ocoee

6A    

Olympia (Orlando)

6A    

South Lake (Groveland)

6A    

Wekiva (Apopka)

6A    

West Orange (Winter Garden)

6A   ProGrass

Bayside (Palm Bay)

6A    

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)

6A    

Gateway (Kissimmee)

6A    

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)

6A    

Vero Beach

6A    

Countryside (Clearwater)

6A    

North Port

6A    

Palm Harbor University

6A    

Riverview (Sarasota)

6A    

Sarasota

6A    

St. Petersburg

6A    

Alonso (Tampa)

6A    

Bloomingdale (Valrico)

6A    

Brandon

6A    

Plant (Tampa)

6A    

Wharton (Tampa)

6A    

Atlantic (Delray Beach)

6A    

Boca Raton

6A   FieldTurf

Jupiter

6A    

Palm Beach Central (Wellington)

6A    

Palm Beach Gardens

6A    

Park Vista (Lake Worth)

6A    

Royal Palm Beach

6A    

Santaluces (Lantana)

6A    

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)

6A    

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)

6A    

Coconut Creek

6A    

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)

6A    

Coral Springs

6A    

Deerfield Beach

6A    

Douglas (Parkland)

6A    

Monarch (Coconut Creek)

6A    

Taravella (Coral Springs)

6A    

Hollywood Hills

6A    

McArthur (Hollywood)

6A    

Miramar

6A    

Piper (Sunrise)

6A    

Plantation

6A    

South Broward (Hollywood)

6A    

South Plantation

6A    

Cooper City

6A    

Cypress Bay (Weston)

6A    

Everglades (Miramar)

6A    

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

6A    

West Broward (Pembroke Pines)

6A    

Western (Davie)

6A    

American (Hialeah)

6A Miami Dade  

Dr. Krop (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Goleman (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Hialeah Gardens

6A Miami Dade  

Hialeah-Miami Lakes

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Carol City

6A Miami Dade  

North Miami

6A Miami Dade  

North Miami Beach

6A Miami Dade  

Coral Gables

6A Miami Dade  

Hialeah

6A Miami Dade  

Miami

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Beach

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Coral Park

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Springs

6A Miami Dade  

Braddock (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Ferguson (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Lourdes (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Sunset

6A Miami Dade  

Reagan (Doral)

6A Miami Dade  

South Miami

6A Miami Dade  

Southwest Miami

6A Miami Dade  

Coral Reef (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Homestead

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Killian

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Palmetto

6A Miami Dade  

Miami Southridge

6A Miami Dade  

South Dade (Homestead)

6A Miami Dade  

Varela (Miami)

6A Miami Dade  

Escambia (Pensacola)

5A    

Milton

5A    

Navarre

5A    

Pace

5A    

Pine Forest (Pensacola)

5A    

Tate (Cantonment)

5A    

Crestview

5A    

Fort Walton Beach

5A   Artificial

Mosley (Lynn Haven)

5A    

Niceville

5A    

Chiles (Tallahassee)

5A    

Leon (Tallahassee)

5A    

Lincoln (Tallahassee)

5A    

Buchholz (Gainesville)

5A    

Columbia (Lake City)

5A    

Ed White (Jacksonville)

5A Duval  

Fleming Island (Orange Park)

5A    

Gainesville

5A    

Middleburg

5A    

Ridgeview (Orange Park)

5A    

Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

5A Duval  

Wolfson (Jacksonville)

5A Duval  

Haines City

5A    

Lake Wales

5A    

Liberty (Kissimmee)

5A    

Osceola (Kissimmee)

5A    

Ridge Community (Davenport)

5A    

Sebring

5A    

Winter Haven

5A    

Auburndale

5A    

Bartow

5A    

George Jenkins (Lakeland)

5A    

Kathleen (Lakeland)

5A    

Lake Gibson (Lakeland)

5A    

Lake Region (Eagle Lake)

5A    

Lakeland

5A    

Central (Brooksville)

5A    

Forest (Ocala)

5A    

Springstead (Spring Hill)

5A    

West Port (Ocala)

5A    

Armwood (Seffner)

5A    

Durant (Plant City)

5A    

East Bay (Gibsonton)

5A    

Newsome (Lithia)

5A    

Plant City

5A    

Riverview

5A    

Tampa Bay Tech

5A    

Chamberlain (Tampa)

5A    

Freedom (Tampa)

5A    

Gaither (Tampa)

5A    

Hillsborough (Tampa)

5A    

King (Tampa)

5A    

Leto (Tampa)

5A    

Sickles (Tampa)

5A    

Charlotte (Punta Gorda)

5A    

Gulf Coast (Naples)

5A    

Manatee (Bradenton)

5A    

Port Charlotte

5A    

Venice

5A    

Clearwater

5A    

Dunedin

5A    

East Lake (Tarpon Springs)

5A    

Seminole

5A    

Tarpon Springs

5A    
       
       

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)

5A    

Gibbs (St. Petersburg)

5A    

Largo

5A    

Northeast (St. Petersburg)

5A    

Pinellas Park (Largo)

5A    

Melbourne

5A   Artificial

Palm Bay (Melbourne)

5A    

Viera (Melbourne)

5A    

Martin County (Stuart)

5A    

Port St. Lucie

5A    

Sebastian River (Sebastian)

5A    

South Fork (Stuart)

5A    

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

5A    

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)

5A    

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)

5A    

Lake Worth

5A    

Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)

5A    

Spanish River (Boca Raton)

5A    

Wellington

5A    

West Boca Raton

5A    
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) 5A    
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 5A    
Northeast (Oakland Park) 5A    
Nova (Davie) 5A    
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 5A   FieldTurf

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)

4A    

Gulf Breeze

4A    

Pensacola

4A    

Washington (Pensacola)

4A    

West Florida (Pensacola)

4A    

Godby (Tallahassee)

4A    

Rutherford (Panama City)

4A    

Wakulla (Crawfordville)

4A    

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Englewood (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Forrest (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Paxon (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Stanton (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Terry Parker (Jacksonville)

4A Duval  

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

4A    

Clay (Green Cove Springs)

4A    

Creekside (St. Johns)

4A    

Matanzas (Palm Coast)

4A    

Menendez (St. Augustine)

4A    

Nease (Ponte Vedra)

4A    

Palatka

4A    

Ponte Vedra

4A    

St. Augustine

4A    

Belleview

4A    

Dunnellon

4A    

Eastside (Gainesville)

4A    

Lake Weir (Ocala)

4A    

Leesburg

4A    

North Marion (Citra)

4A    

Vanguard (Ocala)

4A    
       
       

Celebration

4A    

Eustis

4A    

Harmony

4A    

Oak Ridge (Orlando)

4A    

Poinciana (Kissimmee)

4A    

St. Cloud

4A    

Tavares

4A    

Anclote (Holiday)

4A    

Fivay (Hudson)

4A    

Gulf (New Port Richey)

4A    

Hudson

4A    

Mitchell (New Port Richey)

4A    

Pasco (Dade City)

4A    

Ridgewood (New Port Richey)

4A    

Wesley Chapel

4A    

Citrus (Inverness)

4A    

Hernando (Brooksville)

4A    

Land O’Lakes

4A    

Lecanto

4A    

Nature Coast (Brooksville)

4A    

River Ridge (New Port Richey)

4A    

Sunlake (Land O’Lakes)

4A    

Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

4A    

Zephyrhills

4A    

Blake (Tampa)

4A    

George Steinbrenner (Lutz)

4A    

Jefferson (Tampa)

4A    

Lennard (Ruskin)

4A    

Robinson (Tampa)

4A    

Spoto (Riverview)

4A    

Strawberry Crest (Dover)

4A    

Bayshore (Bradenton)

4A    

Braden River (Bradenton)

4A    

Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)

4A    

Lakewood (St. Petersburg)

4A    

Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)

4A    

Osceola (Seminole)

4A    

Palmetto

4A    

Cape Coral

4A    

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)

4A    

Estero

4A    

Fort Myers

4A    

Ida Baker (Cape Coral)

4A    

Lemon Bay (Englewood)

4A    

Mariner (Cape Coral)

4A    

North Fort Myers

4A    

Riverdale (Fort Myers)

4A    

South Fort Myers

4A    

Barron Collier (Naples)

4A   FieldTurf

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)

4A    

Golden Gate (Naples)

4A   TigerTurf

Immokalee

4A   FieldTurf

Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)

4A    

Lely (Naples)

4A   FieldTurf

Naples

4A   FieldTurf

Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

4A   TigerTurf 

Astronaut (Titusville)

4A    

Eau Gallie (Melbourne)

4A    

Heritage (Palm Bay)

4A    

Merritt Island

4A   Natural

Space Coast (Cocoa)

4A    

Titusville

4A    

Boynton Beach

4A    

Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)

4A    

Fort Pierce Central

4A    

Jensen Beach

4A    

Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)

4A    

Okeechobee

4A    

Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

4A    

Archbishop McCarthy (SW Ranches)

4A   Natural

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)

4A   Natural

Fort Lauderdale

4A   Natural

Hallandale

4A   Natural

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)

4A   Natural

Pembroke Pines Charter

4A   Natural

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

4A   Natural

Key West

4A   Natural

Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)

4A    

Miami Central

4A    

Miami Jackson

4A    

Miami Norland

4A    

Westland Hialeah

4A    

Arnold (Panama City Beach)

3A    

Bay (Panama City)

3A    

Chipley

3A    

Marianna

3A    

Pensacola Catholic

3A    

Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

3A    

Florida High (Tallahassee)

3A    

Madison County (Madison)

3A    

Rickards (Tallahassee)

3A    

Taylor County (Perry)

3A    

Bolles (Jacksonville)

3A    

Episcopal (Jacksonville)

3A    

Fernandina Beach

3A    

Oakleaf (Orange Park)

3A    

Raines (Jacksonville)

3A    

Ribault (Jacksonville)

3A    

Yulee

3A    

Baldwin

3A    

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)

3A    

Bradford (Starke)

3A    

Crescent City

3A    

Interlachen

3A    

Keystone Heights

3A    

West Nassau (Callahan)

3A    

Fort White

3A    

Newberry

3A    

Santa Fe (Alachua)

3A    

Suwannee (Live Oak)

3A    

Williston

3A    

Crystal River

3A    

Mount Dora

3A    

South Sumter (Bushnell)

3A    

Trinity Catholic (Ocala)

3A    

Umatilla

3A    

Villages

3A    

Atlantic (Port Orange)

3A    

Bishop Moore (Orlando)

3A    

Lake Highland Prep (

3A Orange FieldTurf

Lake Nona (Orlando)

3A Orange  

Cocoa

3A    

Cocoa Beach

3A    

Edgewood (Merritt Island)

3A    

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)

3A    

Melbourne Central Catholic

3A   FieldTurf

Rockledge

3A    

Satellite (Satellite Beach)

3A    

West Shore (Melbourne)

3A    

Avon Park

3A    

Fort Meade

3A    

Frostproof

3A    

Lake Placid

3A    

McKeel (Lakeland)

3A    

Mulberry

3A    

Tenoroc (Lakeland)

3A    

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

3A    

Clearwater Central Catholic

3A    

Holy Names (Tampa)

3A    

St. Petersburg Catholic

3A    

Tampa Catholic

3A    

Booker (Sarasota)

3A    

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)

3A    

DeSoto County (Arcadia)

3A    

Hardee (Wauchula)

3A    

Southeast (Bradenton)

3A    

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)

3A   FieldTurf

Dunbar (Fort Myers)

3A    

Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)

3A    

Island Coast (Cape Coral)

3A    

LaBelle

3A    

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)

3A    

Clewiston

3A    

Glades Central (Belle Glade)

3A    

St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)

3A    

American Heritage (Plantation)

3A    

Coral Springs Charter

3A    

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

3A    

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

3A    

Pompano Beach

3A    

Chaminade-Madonna

3A Broward Artificial

Doral (Miami)

3A Miami Dade  

Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)

3A Miami Dade  

Miami Edison

3A Miami Dade  

Monsignor Pace (Miami)

3A Miami Dade  

Mourning (North Miami)

3A Miami Dade  

Somerset (Pembroke Pines)

3A    

University School (Fort Lauderdale)

3A    
Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 3A Miami Dade  
Carrollton (Miami) 3A Miami Dade  
Coral Shores (Tavernier) 3A    
Gulliver Prep (Miami) 3A Miami Dade Desso Turf
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3A Miami Dade  
St. Brendan (Miami) 3A Miami Dade  
TERRA Institute (Miami) 3A Miami Dade  

Baker

2A    

Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)

2A    

(Freeport listed as district coordinator only)

2A    

Bozeman (Southport)

2A    

Franklin County (Eastpoint)

2A    

Port St. Joe

2A    

South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

2A    

Hamilton County (Jasper)

2A    

John Paul II (Tallahassee)

2A    

Lafayette (Mayo)

2A    

Maclay (Tallahassee)

2A    

Oak Hall (Gainesville)

2A    

P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)

2A    

St. Francis (Gainesville)

2A    

Eagle’s View (Jacksonville)

2A    

Mandarin Christian (Jacksonville)

2A    

Providence (Jacksonville)

2A    

St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)

2A    

St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

2A    

Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)

2A    

University Christian (Jacksonville)

2A    

Circle Christian (Orlando)

2A    

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)

2A    

Master’s Academy (Oviedo)

2A    

Orangewood Christian (Maitland)

2A    

Taylor (Pierson)

2A    

First Academy (Orlando)

2A    

Geneva (Winter Park)

2A    

Lake Mary Prep

2A    

Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

2A    

Windemere Prep

2A    

All Saints’ (Winter Haven)

2A   TigerTurf

Lakeland Christian

2A   TigerTurf

Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

2A    

Seffner Christian

2A    

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)

2A    

Calvary Christian (Clearwater)

2A    

Carrollwood (Tampa)

2A    

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)

2A    

Tampa Prep

2A    

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)

2A    

Bradenton Christian

2A    

Cambridge (Tampa)

2A    

Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)

2A    

Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)

2A    

Out-of-Door (Sarasota)

2A    

Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)

2A    

St. Stephen’s (Bradenton)

2A    

Canterbury (Fort Myers)

2A    

Community School (Naples)

2A    

Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)

2A    

First Baptist (Naples)

2A    

Moore Haven

2A    

Oasis (Cape Coral)

2A    

Sarasota Christian

2A    

Seacrest Country Day (Naples)

2A    

Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

2A    

St. John Neumann (Naples)

2A    

Benjamin (North Palm Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

Glades Day (Belle Glade)

2A Palm Beach  

John Carroll (Fort Pierce)

2A    

Jupiter Christian

2A Palm Beach  

King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

Pine School (Hobe Sound)

2A    

St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)

2A    

Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

American Heritage (Delray Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

Boca Raton Christian

2A Palm Beach Natural

Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)

2A Palm Beach Natural

FAU (Boca Raton)

2A Palm Beach Natural

Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)

2A Palm Beach  

Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)

2A Palm Beach Natural

Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)

2A Palm Beach  

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

2A   Natural

Coral Springs Christian

2A   Natural

Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)

2A   Natural

Posnack Jewish (Plantation)

2A   Natural

Sagemont (Weston)

2A   Natural

Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)

2A    

South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)

2A   Natural

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

2A   Natural

Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)

2A   Natural

Archbishop Curley (Miami)

2A Miami Dade  

Dade Christian (Miami)

2A Miami Dade  

Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)

2A Miami Dade  

Florida Christian (Miami)

2A Miami Dade  

Hillel (North Miami Beach)

2A Miami Dade  

MAST (Key Biscayne)

2A Miami Dade  

Miami Christian

2A Miami Dade  

Miami Country Day

2A Miami Dade Desso

Island Christian (Islamorada)

2A    

Marathon

2A    

Mater Lakes (Miami)

2A Miami Dade  

Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)

2A    

Westminster Christian (Miami)

2A Miami Dade  

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)

Ind.   Natural

Archimedean (Miami)

Ind. Miami Dade Natural

Canterbury (St. Petersburg)

Ind.   Natural

Cornerstone Academy

Ind. Orange Natural

Crooms (Sanford)

Ind.   Natural

East Gadsden (Havana)

Ind.   Natural

Florida

Ind. Brevard Natural

Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)

Ind.   Natural

Greater Miami

Ind. Miami Dade Natural

Heartland Christian (Sebring)

Ind.   Natural

Hialeah Educational

Ind.   Natural

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)

Ind. Palm Beach Natural

Master’s Academy (Vero Beach)

Ind.   Natural

Merritt Island Christian

Ind.   Natural

Miami MacArthur North

Ind.   Natural

Miami Northwestern

Ind.    

New Dimensions (Kissimmee)

Ind.   Natural

Orlando Christian Prep

Ind.   Natural

Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)

Ind.   Natural

Princeton Christian

Ind.   Natural

Riverbend (Ormond Beach)

Ind.   Natural

Village Academy (Delray Beach)

Ind. Palm Beach Natural

Washingto

Ind. Miami Dade Natural

West Gadsden (Quincy)

Ind.   Natural

Westwood Christia

Ind. Miami Dade Natural

Yeshiva

Ind. Palm Beach Natural

Astroturf, Sprinturf, Sprintturf, SmartGrass, Sporturf, Sportturf, FieldTurf, ProTurf, polyethylene fiber plastic grass, Synthetic Grass Turf, ChemGrass, ACT Global Sports, Limonta, Desso, GreenFields and Edel Grass, polyturf, Monsanto, durafill, grass, infilled, Defibrillation, face weight, blades, sand infill, turf weight, Urethane Backing, frass grass, Artificial Turf, Artificial Grass, Artificial Turf Grass, Artificial Grass Turf, Artificial Lawn, Synthetic Turf,Synthetic Grass, sod, synthetic Turf Grass, Fake Turf, Fake Grass, Bermuda, zoysia, buffalograss,
 

 

SPONSORS
Insurexchange Insurance

Elite Skills Academy

Fort Lauderdale Soccer, Broward County, Florida
Fort Lauderdale Select FC

Pompano Beach FC
Hammerheads

Deerfield Beach
Sun Waves
YOUTH RANKINGS
USA Rank Soccer
Got Soccer Ranking
National Soccer Ranking
HS/COLLEGE RANK
FHSAA Soccer
NSCAA Soccer
High School -
College Rankings
ESPN RISE
Soccer Soccer Soccer Soccer Soccer Soccer

 

 

Fort Lauderdale Soccer

 
 

Copyright 2004 - 2016 FortLauderdaleSoccer.com
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners